Skip navigation

Historical Manuscripts Collection List »

STRANDBERG MINES, INC. Records; 1937-1967. 9 cu. ft.

Strandberg and Sons, Inc., was formed in 1937 for the purpose of carrying on mining activities including prospecting, mining, milling, smelting, and other operations, primarily in Alaska. It was the successor to a mining operation begun by David Strandberg and others. The name was later changed to Strandberg Mines, inc. The corporation carried out mining operations at Eureka, Folger, Prospect Creek, Bishop Creek, Candle, Bonanza Creek, Ruby, and various other places throughout Alaska. The corporation ceased operation in the early 1960s.

The collection consists of records relating to the business operations of Strandberg and Sons Inc. and Strandberg Mines, Inc. The bulk of the collection relates to the final years of operation in the lat 1950s and early 1960s. The collection is divided into six parts. Part one contains administrative records and includes, articles of incorporation and bylaws, minutes of directors and stockholders meetings, and correspondence. Part two contains fiscal records and includes: ledgers, bills and receipts, payroll records, and invoices. Part three contains records concerning inventories, equipment, and supplies. Part four contains U.S. Geological Survey, geologic and topographical maps. The fifth section contains stationary and miscellaneous items.

The collection was presented to the archives by Olga Doheny and Odin Strandberg in 1981. A deed of gift was signed by Odin Strandberg in 1997.

HMC-0359
KRH (4/2000)

Box and Folder list:

PART I. ADMINISTRATIVE RECORDS

BOX 1

Series 1. Corporation Records. 1931-1963.
1. Articles of Incorporation; 1940.
2. Bylaws.
3. Lease Agreements of Mining Operations; 1931-1935.
4. Placer and Lode Mining Claims - Certificates of Location; 1952
5. Quitclaim Deed; 1957.
6. Special Directors' Meeting; 1952.
7. Stockholders Meeting; 1962.
8. Memoranda; 1961.
9. Reports of Strandberg Trips; 1961.
10. Bureau of Public Roads - Right of Entry; 1960.
11. Court Case: Johnson vs. Strandberg Mines, Inc.; 1963.

BOX 2

Series 2. Correspondence; 1949-1963.

Subseries 2a. Correspondence; 1940-1959.
1. Abbott Agency; 1954, 1956.
2. Blue Cross; 1954, 1958.
3. Climax Molybdenum Company; 1957-1958.
4. Correspondence D; 1953, 1955, 1958.
5. Correspondence F; 1951, 1955.
6. Correspondence H; 1941, 1943, 1946, 1957.
7. Correspondence J; 1955.
8. Correspondence K; 1957.
9. Correspondence L; 1955.
10. Correspondence M; 1955.
11. Correspondence P; 1941, 1955, 1956.
12. Pruss, Donald E.; 1958.
13. Correspondence R; 1954.
14. Correspondence S; 1917, 1954, 1957-1958.
15. Standard Oil Company of California, Anchorage; 1957.
16. Standard Oil Company of California, Anchorage; 1958.
17. Standard Oil Company of California, Bethel; 1958.
18. Standard Oil Company of California, Seattle; 1958.
19. Standard Oil Company of California; 1959.
20. Stanley, Kirk; 1954.
21. Stanley, Kirk; 1955.
22. Stanley, Kirk; 1956.
23. Stanley, Kirk; 1957.
24. Stanley, Kirk; 1958.
25. Stanley, Kirk.
26. Correspondence T.

BOX 3

Subseries 2b. Correspondence; 1960.
1. Correspondence A.
2. Ace Motors.
3. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Seattle.
4. Alaska Miners' Association.
5. Alaskan Stationers & Publishers.
6. Alaska Railroad.
7. Alaska, State of - Department of Taxation.
8. Alaska, State of - Employment Security Commission.
9. Alaska, State of - General
10. Alaska, State of - Representative Rivers; Senators Gruening and Bartlett.
11. Alaska, University of - Alumni.
12. Alaska, University of - General.
13. American Institute of Mining, Meteorological, and Petrochemical Engineers.
14. American Mining Congress.
15. Anchorage, City of.
16. Anchorage Port Commission.
17. Correspondence B.
18. Carrington Company, Seattle.
19. Correspondence - General, 1959.
20. Correspondence D.
21. Correspondence E.
22. Correspondence F.
23. Fairbanks Lumber Supply.
24. Fairchild Aerial Surveys.
25. Frank's Flying Service.
26. Correspondence G.
27. Goodnews Bay Mining Company.
28. Grocers Wholesale.
29. Correspondence H
30. Hunt & Mottet Company.
31. Correspondence I.
32. Correspondence J.
33. Correspondence K.
34. Correspondence L.
35. Lindy's Market.
36. Correspondence M
37. Correspondence Mc.
38. McGee.
39. Correspondence N.
40. Northern Commercial Company, Seattle.
41. Correspondence 0.
42. Correspondence P.
43. Correspondence Q.
44. Quality Meat Market.
45. Correspondence R
46. Research Institute.
47. Correspondence S
48. Standard Oil Company of California, Fairbanks; 1958.
49. Strandberg Mines, Inc. - Personal Inter-camp.
50. Correspondence T.
51. Correspondence U.
52. U.S. Government - Bureau of Mines.
53. U.S. Government - Bureau of Public Roads.
54. U.S. Government - Internal Revenue Service.
55. U.S. Smelting, Refining, and Mining Co.
56. Vulcan Iron Works.
57. Washington Iron Works.
58. Western Tractor & Equipment, Anchorage Fairbanks.
59. Western Tractor & Equipment, Seattle.
60. Wien Alaska Airlines, Inc.
61. Yukon Equipment Co., Fairbanks.
62. Correspondence X, Y, Z.

Subseries 2c. Correspondence; 1961.
1. Correspondence A.
2. Correspondence A, 1962.
3. Alaska Airlines, 1961-1962.
4. Alaska Miners Association.
5. Alaska, State of
6. Anchorage, City of.
7. Correspondence B.
8. Benson, Gus.
9. Correspondence C.
10. Correspondence D.
11. Correspondence E.
12. Correspondence F
13. First National Bank, Fairbanks.
14. Correspondence G.
15. Correspondence H.
16. Correspondence I.
17. Correspondence J.
18. Correspondence K.
19. Correspondence L.
20. Correspondence M
21. Correspondence Mc.
22. Correspondence N.
23. Newspaper Clippings.
24. Correspondence P.
25. Correspondence Q.
26. Correspondence R.
27. Correspondence S.
28. State of Alaska Legislation, Chapters 62-122.
29. Strandberg Correspondence.
30. Strandberg, Inter-company.
31. Strandberg, Olga Doheny
32. Correspondence T.
33. Correspondence U.
34. Correspondence W.
35. Correspondence X, Y, Z.

BOX 4

Subseries 2d. Correspondence; 1962.
1. Correspondence A.
2. Correspondence B.
3. Correspondence C.
4. Correspondence D.
5. Correspondence E.
6. Correspondence F.
7. Correspondence G.
8. Correspondence H.
9. Correspondence I.
10. Correspondence J.
11. Correspondence K.
12. Correspondence L.
13. Correspondence M
14. Correspondence Mc.
15. Correspondence N.
16. Correspondence 0.
17. Correspondence P.
18. Correspondence Q.
19. Correspondence R.
20. Correspondence S
21. Standard Oil Company of California, Seattle.
22. State of Alaska.
23. Correspondence T.
24. Correspondence U.
25. Correspondence V.
26. Correspondence W
27. Correspondence X, Y, Z.

BOX 5

Subseries 2e. Correspondence; 1963.
1. Correspondence A.
2. Correspondence B.
3. Correspondence C.
4. Correspondence D.
5. Correspondence E.
6. Correspondence F.
7. Correspondence G.
8. Correspondence H.
9. Correspondence I.
10. Correspondence J.
11. Correspondence K.
12. Correspondence L.
13. Correspondence M
14. Correspondence Mc.
15. Correspondence N.
16. Correspondence 0.
17. Correspondence P.
18. Correspondence Q.
19. Correspondence R.
20. Correspondence S.
21. State of Alaska.
22. Strandberg.
23. Correspondence T.
24. Correspondence U.
25. Correspondence V.
26. Correspondence W.

Series 3. Correspondence, Mining Organizations; 1961-1962.
1. Alaska Miners Association, 1961.
2. American Mining Congress, 1961.
3. Colorado Mining Association, 1961.
4. Fifth and Sixth Annual Mining, Minerals, and Petroleum Conference, 1960, 1961.
5. State of Alaska, Division of Mines & Minerals - Mines & Petroleum Bulletin, 1962.

PART II. FISCAL RECORDS

BOX 7

Series 1. Ledgers; 1956-1961.
1. General Accounting Ledger, 1956-1958.
2. General Accounting Ledger, 1959.
3. Mine Machinery and Equipment Ledger, 1956-1960.
4. Payroll, 1958-1960.

BOX 8

5. Payroll Ledger, 1960.
6. Payroll Ledger, 1961.

BOX 9

7. Debit, Credit, and Balance Ledger, 1960.
6. Payroll Control Ledger, 1960.

BOX 10

Series 2. Miscellaneous Fiscal Records; 1947-1963.

Subseries 2a. Bank Transactions; 1960, 1963.
1. Banking Transactions, 1960, 1963.
2. First National Bank, 1963.
3. Matanuska Valley Bank, 1963.

Subseries 2b. Bills and Receipts; 1947, 1959-1963.
1. Financial Estimates of Work Performed, 1947.
2. Miscellaneous Receipts, 1963.
3. Price Estimates, 1962, 1963.
4. Strandberg Accounts, 1961.
5. Travel Expenses, 1963.
6. Union 76 Receipts, 1959, 1963.

Subseries 2c. Small Business Administration; 1960-1961.
1. Candle Creek Appraisal.
2. Earnings - Past and Future Forecast, 1960.
3. Small Business Administration Loan, 1961.
4. Strandberg Mines, Inc. - Data for Small Business Administration Loan Application, 1960.

Subseries 2d. Statements; 1959-1960.
1. Mining Operations, 1959.
2. Schedule of Accounts - Strandberg Mines, 1960.
3. Strandberg Mines - Statement of Expenses, 1960.

Subseries 2d. Taxes; 1952-1963.
1. Internal Revenue Service - Strandberg Mines, 1963,
2. Internal Revenue Service - Strandberg & Sons, 1952, 1955, 1956, 1959.

BOX 11

Series 3. Payroll; 1950, 1955-1961.
1. Annual Labor - Alaska Hot Springs District (1950), Utopia Field (1955-1958).
2. Payroll, 1961.
3. Time Slips, 1961.
4. Time Slips.
5. Time Slips, 1967.
6. U. S. Government - Department of Labor: Disability Benefits and Social Security, 1960.

BOX 12

Series 4. Invoices; 1960 (Unless Otherwise Noted).
1. Ace Motors, 1960.
2. Air Force-Army-Navy Surplus.
3. Airport Machinery Company.
4. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Anchorage - May.
5. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Anchorage - June.
6. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Anchorage - July and August.
7. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Anchorage - September and October.
8. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Fairbanks.
9. Alaska Airlines, Inc., McGrath - May.
10. Alaska Airlines, Inc., McGrath - June, August, September.
11. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Seattle - January.
12. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Seattle - April.
13. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Seattle - May.
14. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Seattle - June, July, August.
15. Alaska Airlines, Inc., Seattle - September, October.
16. Alaska Chemical Corporation, Fairbanks.
17. Alaska Fire Equipment.
18. Alaska Fish and Farm.
19. Alaskan Stationers and Publishers.
20. Alaska Propane.
21. Alaska Railroad.
22. Alaska Rivers Navigation Co.
23. Alaska Technical Supply Company.
24. Alaska Transfer Co.
25. Alaska Welding Supplies, Anchorage.
26. Alaska Welding Supplies, Fairbanks.
27. Anchorage Automotive.
28. Anchorage Cold Storage.
29. Anchorage Daily News.
30. Anchorage Hardware Co.
31. Anchorage Oxygen Co. and Carbon Dioxide Equipment Co.
32. Anchorage Radio and Television Co.
33. Anchorage Times Publishing Co.
34. Arctic Office Machine Co.
35. Army-Navy Surplus Co.
36. Aurora Motors.
37. Automotive Parts & Equipment Co., Anchorage.
38. Automotive Parts & Equipment Co., Fairbanks.
39. Bagoys, Flowers By.
40. Bashaw Equipment Co.
41. B and C Electric.
42. Bearing Engineering Co.
43. Benson, Gus.
44. Bill's Electric Shop.
45. B & K Trading Co
46. Business Machines Sales and Service.
47. Carrington Co., Fairbanks.
48. Carrington Co., Seattle.
49. Commercial Stationers.
50. Communications Services.
51. Co-op Photo, Fairbanks.
52. Dart, Chuck.
53. Eugene Dietzgen Co.
54. Ed's Electric.
55. Fairbanks Aircraft Service.
56. Fairbanks Lumber Co.
57. Fenton's Pharmacy - Fairbanks.
58. Frank's Air Service, January - April.
59. Frank's Air Service, May.
60. Frank's Air Service, June - July.
61. Frank's Air Service, August - September.
62. Frank's Air Service, October.
63. Fuel Invoices, 1961 - 1962.
64. Goodnews Bay Mining Co.
65. Grocers Wholesale.
66. Hellenthal, Hellenthal & Cottis, 1959 - 1960.
67. Hewitt's Photo and Drug Co
68. Sedwick Martin Hickel Enterprises.
69. Hub Air Service - McGrath.
70. Hughes Trading Post.
71. Hunt and Mottet Co.
72. Insurance, Inc., January.
73. Insurance, Inc., February.
74. Insurance, Inc., March.
75. Insurance, Inc., April.
76. Insurance, Inc., May.
77. Insurance, Inc., June - August.
78. Insurance, Inc., September - November.
79. Interior Airways
80. Interior Equipment and Service.
81. Inventory Summaries - Folger.
82. Jack Japp (Arn).
83. Frank Jones Manley Store.
84. Kelly's Service - Fairbanks.
85. Ketchikan Spruce Co.
86. C. R. Lewis Co.
87. Lindy's Market and Grocery - Fairbanks.
88. Manley Hot Springs Roadhouse.
89. Miller Bentley Co. Fairbanks.
90. Miller Dalton Co. Anchorage.
91. Miscellaneous Invoices.
92. M & 0 Parts - Fairbanks.
93. Motor Electric - Anchorage.
94. McGrath Roadhouse.
95. McGrath Trading Post.
96. Nerlands Store - Fairbanks.
97. New York Life Insurance Co.
98. Nordale Hotel.
99. Northern Commercial Co., Anchorage - January.
100. Northern Commercial Co., Anchorage - February.
101. Northern Commercial Co., Anchorage - March.
102. Northern Commercial Co., Anchorage - April.
103. Northern Commercial Co., Anchorage - May.
104. Northern Commercial Co., Anchorage - June, July, August.
105. Northern Commercial Co., Miscellaneous.
106. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - January.
107. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - February.
108. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - March.
109. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - April.
110. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - May.
111. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - June.
112. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - July.
113. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - August.
114. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - September.
115. Northern Commercial Co., Fairbanks - 1963.
116. Northern Commercial Co., McGrath - January.
117. Northern Commercial Co., McGrath - February, March.
118. Northern Commercial Co., McGrath - April, May, June, July, August.
119. Northern Commercial Co., McGrath - September, October.
120. Northern Commercial Co., McGrath - November.
121. Northern Commercial Co., Seattle - January.
122. Northern Commercial Co., Seattle - February.
123. Northern Commercial Co., Seattle - March.
124. Northern Commercial Co., Seattle - April.
125. Northern Commercial Co., Seattle - May
126. Northern Commercial Co., Seattle; June - October.
127. Northern Supply Co.
128. Pacific Air Freight.
129. Pan American Airlines.
130. Pictures, Inc., January - March.
131. Pictures, Inc., April - September.
132. Pioneer Electric Co.
133. Polaris Travel Agency.
134. Prentice-Hall, Inc.
135. Prescott Equipment Co.
136. Quality Meat Market, Fairbanks; January - March.
137. Quality Meat Market, Fairbanks; April.
138. Quality Meat Market, Fairbanks; May.
139. Quality Meat Market, Fairbanks; June - October.
140. Reeve Alaska Airmotive.
141. Smith-Emery Co.
142. Steel Fabricators.
143. Strandberg, Estate of Jenny.
144. Talkeetna Air Service.
145. Thrifty Market.
146. Trick and Murray
147. United States Air Force (Utopia).
148. Washington Iron Works.
149. Weaver Brothers.
150. Western Tractor and Equipment, Anchorage.
151. Western Tractor and Equipment, Fairbanks.
152. Westward Hotel and Chartroom.
153. Wien Alaska Airlines; January.
154. Wien Alaska Airlines; February.
155. Wien Alaska Airlines; March.
156. Wien Alaska Airlines; May,.August.
157. Clint Winans (Bertha).
158. Sig Wold Storage
159. Yukon Equipment Co., Fairbanks.
160. Yukon Office Supply.
161. Yutana Barge Lines.

Series 5. Cancelled Checks; 1954-1960.

BOX 13: Cancelled Checks 1954-1956.
BOX 14: Cancelled Checks 1957-1960.


PART III. INVENTORIES, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES

BOX 15

1. Equipment Companies, 1963.
2. Eureka, Tafty, 1960-1962.
3. Folger, 1960.
4. Hydraulic Equipment Inventory, 1940.
5. Indian River - Inventory of Machinery and Equipment, 1960.
6. Jigs, 1937, 1940, 1951.
7. Manley - Machines, Equipment.
8. Medfra, 1960.
9. Publications (Equipment, Machinery), 1962-1964.
10. Publications (Equipment, Machinery), 1963.
11. Strandberg Mines, Inc., Equipment, 1960.
12. Utonic Indian (Inventory), 1958, 1960.


PART IV. U. S. GEOLOGICAL SURVEY MAPS

BOX 16

Series 1. Geological and Topographical Maps; 1912-1952.
1. Geological Survey Map of Alaska, 1949.
2. Alaska's Mineral Deposits, 1914.
3. Aniakchak District, 1925.
4. Aniakchak District, 1929.
5. Eastern Part of the Anthracite Ridge District.
6. Structure Sections of Anthracite Ridge.
7. Western Part of the Anthracite Ridge District, 1931.
8. Chandalar - Sheenjek Region, 1929.
9. Chandalar - Sheenjek Region, 1929.
10. Eagle - Circle District, 1930.
11. Eureka and Vicinity, Kantichna District, 1931.
12. Grand Central Quadrangle, Alaska, 1913.
13. Headwater Region of Gulkana and Susitna Rivers, 1912.
14. Headwater Region of Gulkana and Susitna Rivers, 1912.
15. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1924 (Geological).
16. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1924 (Geological).
17. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1924 (Geological).
18. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1924 (Geological).
19. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1923 (Topographical).
20. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1923 (Topographical).
21. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1923 (Topographical).
22. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1923 (Topographical).
23. Innoho - Iditarod Region, 1923 (Topographical).
24. Kenai Peninsula, 1915 (Geological).
25. Kenai Peninsula, 1915 (Geological).
26. Kenai Peninsula, 1915 (Topographical).
27. Kenai Peninsula, 1915 (Topographical).
28. Ketchikan Hyder Region, 1928.
29. Ketchikan Hyder Region, 1928.
30. Northern Koyukuk Region, 1932.
31. Lake Clark - Central Kuskokwim Region, 1918 (Geological).
32. Lake Clark - Central Kuskokwim Region, 1918 (Topographical).
33. Upper Matanuska Valley, 1936.
34. Moose Pass and Vicinity, Kenai Peninsula, 1915.
35. Northwestern Alaska, 1930 (Geological).
36. Northwestern Alaska, 1930 (Topographical).
37. Northwestern Alaska, 1930 (Topographical).
38. Northwestern Alaska, 1930 (Topographical).
39. Ruby District, 1924 (Geological).
40. Ruby District, 1923 (Topographical).
41. Ruby District, 1923 (Topographical).
42. Ruby District, 1923 (Topographical).
43. Ruby District, 1923 (Topographical).
44. Port of the Sheenjek River, 1928.
45. Skwentna Region, 1928.
46. Talkeetna Mountains, 1952.
47. Talkeetna Mountains, 1950.
48. Tanana Quadrangle, 1952.
49. Willow Creek Mining District, 1948-1950.
50. Yukon-Koyukuk Region, 1916 (Geological).
51. Yukon-Koyukuk Region, 1916 (Geological).
52. Yukon-Koyukuk Region, 1916 (Topographical).

Series 2. Geological and Mineral Maps; 1955-1960.
1. Geologic Map Index of Alaska, 1956.
2. Antimony, Bismuth, and Mercury Occurrences in Alaska, 1960.
3. Candle Quadrangle, Alaska, 1959.
4. Chromite, Cobalt, Nickel, and Platinum in Alaska, 1960.
5. Copper, Lead, and Zinc in Alaska, 1960.
6. Copper River Basin, Alaska, 1958.
7. Big Delta (D-6) Quadrangle, 1959.
8. Fairbanks (D-1) Quadrangle, 1959.
9. Fairbanks (D-2) Quadrangle, 1958.
10. Juneau Quadrangle, 1957.
11. Juneau Quadrangle, 1958.
12. Juneau Quadrangle, 1959.
13. Kateel River Quadrangle, 1957.
14. Kenai-Kasilof Area, Kenai Peninsula, Southcentral Alaska.
15. Malispina District, 1957.
16. Melozitna Quadrangle, 1959.
17. Mesozoic and Cenozoic Tectonic Elements in Alaska, 1955.
18. Mesozoic and Cenozoic Tectonic Elements in Alaska, 1955.
19. Mesozoic and Cenozoic Tectonic Elements in Alaska, 1955.
20. Molybdenum, Tin, and Tungsten in Alaska, 1960.
21. Nelchina Area, 1960.
22. Southeastern New Mexico Oil and Gas Development, 1957.
23. Norton Bay Quadrangle, 1959.
24. Nulato and Kateel Rivers Area, 1957.
25. Nulato Quadrangle
26. Robinson Mountains, Yakataga District, 1957.
27. Ruby Quadrangle, 1959.
28. Talkeetna Mountains (A-1) (B-1) Quadrangles, 1960.
29. Talkeetna Mountains (A-2) Quadrangle, 1960.
30. Unalakleet Quadrangle, 1959
31. Prince William Sound Area, 1958.
32. Yukon-Kuskokwim Delta Region, 1957.
33. Lower Yukon River, 1956.
34. Yukon Territory - Potential Mineral Resources, 1954.

BOX 17

35. Alaska National Geographic Map, 1961.
36. Anchorage And Vicinity - Geological Survey Maps, 1962.
37. Bettles - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1951.
38. Hayes - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1952.
39. Healy - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1952.
40. Hughes - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1951.
41. Indian Mountain Air Force Station Project Map, 1952.
42. Inyo County, California - Map of Mines and Mineral Deposits.
43. Keeler Quadrangle (California), 1951.
44. Manley Hot Springs - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1954.
45. Mt. McKinley - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1952.
46. Nabesna Quadrangle - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1952.
47. Ophir - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1954.
48. Central Richardson Highway - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1941.
49. Seward - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1953.
50. Southern Hemisphere Charts, 1957.
51. Talkeetna Mountains - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1952.
52. Tanana - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1951.
53. Tyonek - U. S. Geological Survey Map, 1954.

PART V. STATIONARY AND MISCELLANEOUS FILE

BOX 18

1. Bids.
2. National Life Insurance - G. Holbrook, 1944.
3. Notes of Things to Accomplish, 1964.
4. Publications (Newspaper Clippings, Mining Forms), 1954-1955.
5. Stationery - Strandberg Mines, Inc.; Strandberg and Sons.
6. Stationery - H. Strandberg, Mining Engineer.
7. Telephone Directory, 1967.
8. Title Search on Mining Claims.