Skip navigation

Historical Manuscripts Collection List »

Link to Collection Description

INDEX TO JOSEPHINE GORDON JOURNALS

1260 Inn [Beaver Creek] 1982
Acheson, Donna [Atlin] Vol. I
Acheson, Winnie [Atlin] Vol. I, 1974-1985
Adams, Frank & Vi [Atlin] 1975, 1978
Aishihik (YT) 1985
Aishihik Lake 1973
Aishihik River 1981
Aishihik Road Vol. I
Alfonsi, Mr. & Mrs. & Chris 1976
Alfonsos [Mentastas] 1978
Allegretto, Bruno [Nolan Mine] 1977
Allen, Doris [Whitehorse] 1977
Anderson, Barbara [Anchorage, Hope] 1975
Anderson, Burt & Grace [from Edmonton] 1980
Andianna's [Greek restaurant][Prince George] 1983
Andres, Joe [Little Atlin Lake] 1983-1985
Ann's [bakery][Tagish] Vol. I, 1973
Arrow Truck Line 1981
Atlin (BC) Vol. I, 1974-1985
Atlin Art Center 1985
Atlin Catholic church 1974, 1983-1985
Atlin Holistic Health Center 1981
Atlin Inn 1977
Bachman, John [Ruby Canyon] 1981
Bailey, Verna [Lynch Callison's horse ranch] 1974
Ball, Georgiana [researches Telegraph Creek area][Victoria] 1973
Ball, Mrs. [Telegraph Creek] 1973
Bamboo Room [Haines] 1974
Barkerville (BC) 1983
Bear Creek Mine 1975
Beaver Creek (YT) 1981-1985
Bell-Irving River 1974
Belvedere Hotel [Watson Lake] 1973
Big Premier Mine [Stewart] 1978
Black Mike's [Dawson] Vol. I, 1973, 1975-1978, 1980
Black, Mr. & Mrs. [Black's Market] 1974
Black's Market 1974
Blanchard, Fred [Carmacks] Vol. I
Blue Canyon [mines] 1980-1982
Boe, Augustine & Homer [Bear Creek Mine] 1980
Bonanza Creek [mines] 1975
Bond, Dick [Atlin] 1983
Boundary (AK) Vol. I, 1977, 1980
Bradford, Marion [Hyder] 1974
Bradford, Mr. & Mrs. [Dease] 1974
Brewster House/Chevron [Haines Junction] 1974
Brewster, Mr. [Haines Junction] 1974
Brown, Fred 1981
Bryant, Basil [Anchorage, Dawson, Bonanza Creek] 1975-1976, 1978, 1980
Bryant, Joanie McKenzie [was Joanie McKenzie][Bonanza Creek] 1980
Burbridge, Ron [mgr. of Clinton Creek Cafeteria] Vol. I
Burian, Mr. & Mrs. Rudy [Stewart] 1977
Burnett, Dan & Roxanne [Stewart] 1983
Burwash Landing Vol. I
Burwash Landing [lodge][Kluane Lake] Vol. I
Butterworth, Mrs. [Dawson store owner] Vol. I
Cache Cr. Trading Post Vol. I
Caldwell, Evelyn [Atlin] 1974-1975, 1984
Caley, Margaret [Dawson] 1980
Caley, Mr. [Dawson] 1978, 1980
Caleys [store][Dawson] 1980
Callison, Lynch [40 Mile Flat] 1974, 1977-1980
Campbell Highway 1973
Canyon Vol. I
Carcross (YT) Vol. I, 1973, 1976, 1978, 1985
Carcross churches Vol. I
Carey, Mary Vol. I
Carmacks (YT) Vol. I, 1973
Carmacks Hotel Vol. I
Carson, Vern [game guide][Thomas Creek] 1982-1983
Cary, Lucille & Peter [Edmonton] 1976
Cassiar (BC) 1973, 1978-1980
Cassiar Highway 1973
Castle Mountain [mine] 1979
Chapman, Dr. & Dr. John [Anchorage][property in Chitina] 1973
Chickaloon River Vol. I, 1973
Chicken (AK) Vol. I
Chilcat Valley News 1974
Chitina (AK) Vol. I, 1973, 1975, 1980-1982
Christianson, Carl [Ispiox] 1980
Christianson/Christiansons, Carl & Ethel [New Hazelton] 1982-1983
Clairmont, Mr. & Mrs. [Hazelton] 1974
Clam Gulch [Homer]
Clinton Creek (BC) Vol. I
Clinton Creek Mine Vol. I
Coal River Railroad and Navigation Co. 1975
Conrad [old mining town on Windy Arm of Lake Tagish] Vol. I
Cook, Jim [Dawson, teacher from Anchorage] Vol. I
Cook, Mrs. [Dawson] 1980
Copper Center (AK) Vol. I
Copper River Valley 1973
Cora, Al [Dease] 1974
Corbett, "Action Jackson" [gas station in Boundary] Vol. I, 1977-1978, 1980, 1985
Corra, Al [teacher][Dease Lake, Telegraph Creek, Vancouver] 1973
Cortino Lodge [Kathleen Lake] Vol. I
Coutts, Bob [museum curator][Atlin] 1984
Craft, Mr. [miner][Atlin] Vol. I
Craig, Doug [Fed. geologist][Whitehorse] Vol. I
Crawford, Mr. & Mrs. [Bear Creek Mine] 1980
Crayford, Willie [Dawson] 1980
Creighton, Mr. & Mrs. Bill [Parks & Rec.][Fairbanks, Eagle] 1975
Crews, Paul & Betty Vol. I
Dalton Post [on Klukshi River] Vol. I
Dalziel [Dease] 1974
Dann, Davis [Silver Lake Lodge] 1980-1982
Darkow, Adrian Vol. I
Darkow, Barbara & Winston [McCarthy] Vol. I
Darkow, Winston [lodge owner][McCarthy] 1973
Davidson, Eva [Gravel Lake] Vol. I, 1973, 1975, 1978
Davignon, Ellen & Phil [Johnson's Crossing Lodge] 1979, 1981-1983
Dawson City (YT) Vol. I, 1975-1978, 1980
Dawson Days Parade Vol. I
Dawson-Whitehorse Stagecoach Line Vol. I
Day, Fred [Telegraph Creek] 1979
Day Ranch [Cassiar Highway] 1973
Dease Junction 1981
Dease Lake (BC) 1973, 1980-1983
Dehart, Mrs. [sculptor] 1983
Dehart Ranch [near Nebesna cutoff] 1983
Dempster Highway Vol. I, 1978, 1980
Denis, D.T. [Tok] 1981
Denis/Dennis, Alan/Allan & Faith 1976
Denis/Dennis, Alan/Allan [Stewart] 1982
Denis/Dennis, Alan/Allan [Dawson] 1975, 1977-1978, 1980
Denis/Dennis, Alan/Allan [Whitehorse] 1981
Denis, Susan [40 Mile Flat] 1979
Dezadeash Lake Vol. I
Dezadeash Lodge 1983
Dirty Gertie's Laundromat [Watson Lake] 1975
Discovery [ghost town near Atlin](BC) Vol. I, 1980, 1982
Dobson, Jordie [Keno] 1975
Dobson, Scotty & Jordy/Geordie [Keno City Hotel/Keno Hill Hotel] Vol. I
Dobson, Scotty [Keno Hill, Carcross] 1976
Dodge, Dwight [Quesnel] 1982-1983
Doris' Clip and Curl [Whitehorse] 1978
Downtown Hotel & Bar [Dawson] 1973
Dubois, Francoise [newspaper editor][Atlin] 1984
Dubois, Hank [Downtown Hotel & Bar][Dawson] 1973, 1977
Duffy, Zez [Duffy's Lodge, Tok cut-off] Vol. I, 1973
Duffy's Lodge [Tok cut-off/Porcupine Creek] Vol. I, 1973, 1982-1983
Duncan family [Blue Canyon] 1980
Eagle (AK) 1973
Eagle Plains Lodge 1980
Eastman Creek 1973
Echo Lake 1974
Ellis, Bill [Duffy's] 1973
Elsa (YT) Vol. I
Endsley, Flo [cook][Mentasta Lodge] 1979-1980, 1982, 1985
Erlum, Bob [Whitehorse Star][Whitehorse] Vol. I
Esquiro, George "Jack" [Atlin] 1978-1979
Eureka Lodge 1981
Exchamsik Campground 1974
Famous Photographers, Artists or Writers correspondence courses Vol. I
Far West Cafe [Beaver Creek] 1980
Faro (YT) Vol. I, 1976
Fell, Wayne [miner in Blue Canyon][Atlin] 1983
Fellows, Rhoda [Clinton Creek] Vol. I
Fisher, Kate [Tarahne Committee][Atlin] 1985
Fleming, Mr. & Mrs. [Totogga Store/Totogga Lodge] 1974, 1980-1981, 1983
Flora Dora [Dawson] Vol. I, 1973
Florence, Joe [hotel owner][Atlin] 1985
Florenze, Ann [New Hazelton] 1983
Fort Nelson (BC) 1982
Fort Selkirk 1977
Forty Mile Vol. I
Frances Lake 1973
Francois, Pierre [miner][Dawson, Bonanza Creek] 1975, 1978
Fraser, Dave [Dease] 1974
Fulton, Lucy [nee Van Bibber][from Cranbrook] 1980
Gakona Lodge [run by Arnie Sundt's mother] Vol. I, 1979, 1985
Galineau, André "Frenchy" [miner][Carcross, Spruce Creek, Mayo] Vol. I, 1980
Gillis, Dick [Dease] 1982
Gleason, Francis [Telegraph Creek] 1979
Glennallen (AK) 1981
Glenora 1973-1974
Godfrey, Dr. [retired professor from Anchorage] 1980
Golden Saloon [McCarthy] Vol. I
Good, John [Carcross] 1975
Granville Vol. I
Green, Mrs. [Atlin] 1985
Griggs, Mr. & Mrs. [Juneau] 1974
H & H [Harry & Hazel, on Glenn Highway] Vol. I
Hahn, Mr. [Palmer Creek] 1973
Haines 1974, 1983
Haines Junction (YT) 1982
Half-way Road House [between Dawson and Eagle] 1975
Happy Valley Campground [Inuvik] 1980
Harrell, Dr. & Mrs. 1973
Harrison [homesteader, Chickaloon River] 1973
Hartman, Bill [Chilcat Valley News] 1974
Hatch, Jim & Rita [Cafe/store owners in Chitina] 1973
Hatch, Mike [bar owner][Chitina] 1981-1982
Hazelton (BC) 1974
Hegland, Flo [McCarthy] Vol. I
Hill, Alex [Dawson] 1976-1977, 1980
Holland, Dr. [vet][Whitehorse] 1976
Holland, Skip [Terrace] 1983
Homer (AK) Vol. I
Hope (AK) 1973, 1975, 1977
Hope, Henry & Julie [Mentasta] 1976, 1978
Hope, John [Cassiar] 1973
Hotel Caribou [Carcross] Vol. I
Hudsons Bay Store [McPherson] 1980
Hunker Creek Gulch Vol. I
Hunker Creek Vol. I
Hunt, Teresa [Atlin] 1983
Hyder (AK) 1974, 1982
Ida's [Beaver Creek] 1985
Independence Mine
Innes-Taylor, Allan [Fed. historian][Whitehorse] Vol. I
Inuvik (NWT) 1980
Iskut (BC) 1974, 1980, 1982-1983
Iskut Store 1982
Jack, Leo Taku [Atlin] 1976-1979, 1984
Jack, Mrs. A. [Atlin] 1976
Jack, Sylvester [Atlin] 1979
Jack Wade Canyon [mines] 1980
Jackfish Lake Vol. I
Jake's Corner (YT) Vol. I, 1974-1975, 1982
James, Cyril [Atlin] Vol. I, 1974-1975, 1978
James, Jessie [retired govt. nurse][Atlin] Vol. I, 1974-1978, 1980-1985
Jean's [hair salon][Whitehorse] 1981
Johns, Harry [Gakona] 1985
Johns, Johnie [Carcross] Vol. I
Johnson, Josephine [Thompson Pass] 1976
Johnson, Mark 1980
Johnson's Crossing (YT) Vol. I, 1973, 1977-1978, 1980-1983
Johnson's Crossing Lodge 1981
Judas Creek Campground Vol. I
Juliette [Dawson] 1980
Juneau (AK) 1974
Jurgeleit/Jergeleit, Duke [d. Oct. 1970][Sheep Mountain Lodge] Vol. I
Jurgeleit/Jergeleit, Trudy [Sheep Mountain Lodge] Vol. I, 1973-1975, 1977, 1980-1982, 1985
Kathleen Lake Vol. I
Keene, Chuck [photographer from Juneau] Vol. I
Kelly, Gerald [Carmacks] Vol. I
Kenai (AK) Vol. I
Kenai Lake Vol. I
Kenai River Campground Vol. I
Kennard, Caroline [Stewart] 1982
Kennard, Caroline [Whitehorse] 1981, 1985
Kennicott Mine Vol. I
Keno (YT) Vol. I, 1975
Kern, Jan & Jay [Mentasta Lodge] 1982
King Mountain Lodge 1984
Kirkman 1977
Kitwanga (BC) 1982
Kitwanga [totem pole raising] 1974
Kluane Lake Vol. I
Klukwan (AK) 1974
Knudsen/Knudson/Knutson, Adena/Adina [postmistress][Chitina] 1973, 1981-1982
Koidern Service 1983
KSAN Campground [Old Hazelton] 1974
Lake Deazdeash Lodge 1974
Laketon 1973
Lakeview Lodge 1974
Landry, Dick [surplus store, telegraph][Whitehorse] Vol. I
Lang, Archie & Karen [Watson Lake Hotel] 1980-1981
Lang, Archie [Watson Lake Hotel] Vol. I, 1973-1974, 1977-1980, 1983
Leary, Mr. & Mrs. [New Hazelton] 1974
Lee, Jack [New Hazelton] 1979, 1983
Lobaugh, Dr. Cliff [vet][Juneau, Atlin] 1976
Lost Chicken Hill Mine Vol. I
Lost Chicken Mine 1975
Lower Post (BC) 1979
Lucky Lake 1973
Luigi's Coffee Bar [Keno City] Vol. I
Lundy, Olie & Mary [from Goldbottom Creek] Vol. I
MacIntyre Lodge [near Haines Jct.] 1981
MacKenzie Hotel [Inuvik] 1980
Malamute Saloon [Clinton] Vol. I
Marsh Lake 1977
Mather, W. [Canadian Nat. Telegraph Co.][Whitehorse] Vol. I
Matthew Watson General Store [Carcross] Vol. I
Mayo (YT) 1975
Mayo Landing Vol. I
McCarthy (AK) Vol. I
McClean, Duncan & Teri [Mentasta Lodge] 1984
McClure, George & Mary [Palmer] 1975
McDame [ghost town] 1973
McDonald, Dr. Kay [chiropractor][Whitehorse] 1973-1974, 1976-1977
McGregor, Bruce & Jessica [Telegraph Creek] 1973
McIntosh House 1974
McIntyres [Haines Jct] 1980
McKay Creek Vol. I
McKenzie, Aaron 1982, 1984
McKenzie, Donald [Atlin] 1979-1980, 1982, 1984
McKenzie, Glen [liquor store owner and dept. MP][Atlin] 1974, 1977-1979, 1981-1985
McKenzie, Joni/Joanie [Dawson, Bonanza Creek][becomes Joni McKenzie Bryant] 1977-1978
McKenzie, Shirley [Atlin] 1980-1984
McMurphy, Adele [Mrs. J.H.][Carcross]
McPherson (NWT) 1980
Melancon, Moe Vol. I
Mendeltna Lodge 1980
Mendenhall Creek 1981
Mendenhall Landing Vol. I
Mentasta Lodge Vol. I, 1974, 1976-1982, 1984-1985
Mentasta Village 1979
Mero, Lou [Hazelton] 1974
Message Post 1983
Meziadan 1981
Meziadin Junction 1978
Milius/Meuler, Peggy [houseboat owner and artist][Atlin] 1984
Miller, Dr. Joanne [vet][Whitehorse] 1975
Miller, Mr. & Mrs. [own Alaskan Sea Foods][Homer]
Moffat, John Ian "Scotty" [Canyon] Vol. I
Monique's [hair salon][Whitehorse] 1980
Montana Creek Lodge [on Glenn Highway] Vol. I
Moore, Avery & June [Mentasta Lodge] Vol. I, 1976, 1978-1982, 1985
Moore, Jo & Max [from Sedona, AZ] 1980
Moore, June [Mentasta Lodge] 1974, 1977
Moose Creek Lodge [near Mayo] Vol. I, 1975
Moosehide [abandoned Indian village](YT) Vol. I
Morgan, Iris [Dawson] 1977
Morgan, Kay [Black Mike's] 1978
Morgan, Myrtle [Black Mike's] 1975-1978
Mueller, Bill [Travellodge/Sheffield House manager] Vol. I, 1973, 1977, 1980, 1983-1984
Nancy Lake Vol. I
Neill [Dawson] 1973
Nelchina River Vol. I
Nelson, Bill & Edith [Telegraph Creek] 1979
Nelson, Bill & Edith "Edie" [4th of July Creek] 1982-1985
Nelson, Edith [Telegraph Creek] 1974
Nelson, Elsie & Jack [Carcross] 1975-1976
Nelson, John [Service St. Cafe][Carcross] 1974
New Hazelton (BC) 1982-1983
Nolan Gold Mine [Atlin, Pine Creek] 1979, 1984
Nolan Mine [on Spruce Creek near Atlin] Vol. I, 1977
North Canol Road Vol. I
North, Dick [writer from Dawson] Vol. I
Northwestern & Copper River R.R. 1973
Nystrom, Millie [Carcross] 1974
Ogilve Lodge Vol. I
Ogilvie 1977
Okama, Mr. & Mrs. [Anchorage] Vol. I
Old Hazelton (BC) 1983
Olsen, Marlene [Dawson gift/apparel store owner] Vol. I, 1975
Olson, Dan [Dawson] 1980
Otter Falls 1973
O'Donnell Mine [south of Atlin] 1978
Pablovitch, George [miner][Keno] Vol. I
Paine/Payne, Julia [Huckleberry Tom Creek] 1979
Paine/Payne, Lash & Pardner [Huckleberry Tom Creek] 1979
Pardner's Cracker Barrel [Glenallen] 1976
Paris Vol. I
Parkers [Tok] 1974
Paxson (AK) 1976
Peel River ferry 1980
Pine Creek [mines] 1980
Pine Valley Lodge 1982
Pioneer Campground [by Skeena River, BC] 1974
Pioneers' Day [Hazelton] 1983
Plain/Plaine, Father Joseph [Atlin] 1974, 1977-1985
Porcupine Creek 1979
Poston family [Posty's] 1980
Posty's Store and Campground 1980
Poulin, Archie [Golden Saloon][McCarthy] Vol. I
Powell, Sherman & Alice [Talkeetna Lodge] Vol. I
Premier Gold Mine [near Hyder] 1974, 1981
Prince George (BC) 1982-1983
Prince Rupert (BC) 1974, 1983
Proctor, Mrs. [Dease] 1974
Prospectors [Whitehorse] 1980
Proudfoot, Lucy [guest from Hermosa Beach, CA][Homer]
Pulrang, Stan [Forty Mile caretaker] Vol. I
Purcell, Harry Vol. I
Purdy, Anne Hobbs & Lunne [Chicken] 1976
Purdy, Anne [Chicken] 1978
Quartz Creek Vol. I
Quesnel (BC) 1982-1983
Quiet Lake Vol. I
Quock, Charlie [Thomas Creek, Iskut] 1979, 1982-1983
Rambold, John [Lost Chicken Hill Mine] Vol. I
Ranch House Lodge 1983
Rancheria 1981
Rancheria Lodge 1980
Ray's Garage [Chitina] 1980
Reams, Debbie [Sheep Mountain Lodge] 1982
Reber, Roy [Arctic Games][Whitehorse] Vol. I
Red Barn Pub [Quesnel?] 1982
Refuge Lake 1973
Rengleng River [NWT] 1980
Resurrection Creek 1973, 1975
Richfield 1983
Robino, Eleanor & Nick [Cache Cr. Trading Post] Vol. I
Ross River (YT) Vol. I, 1976
Ruby Canyon 1982
Ruffner/Ruffnor/Rufner/Rufnor Mine [4th of July Creek] 1974, 1977-1978, 1982
Sanderson, Ed [from Cranbrook] 1980
Sands, Lyman 1980
Scanlon, C. [Chevron station][Carmacks] Vol. I
Schmidt, Barbara & Marianne [Dominion Creek] Vol. I
Sea Gull Island [Lake Tagish] Vol. I
Service Street Cafe [Carcross] 1974
Shadrach, John 1973
Shank, Allyce Legat [anthropologist][Atlin, Edmonton] 1984
Sheep Mountain Lodge Vol. I, 1973-1975, 1978-1981, 1985
Sheffield House [ex-Travellodge][Whitehorse] 1983-1984
Shook, Mrs. [Chitina store] 1982
Silver City 1975
Silver Creek Lodge 1980
Silver Lake Lodge 1981
Silver Springs Mines Vol. I
Simpson, Hazel [Telegraph Creek] 1979
Sixty Mile 1978
Slana (AK) Vol. I
Smith, Don [Atlin] 1978
Smith, Lorne/Lorn & Mary [Stardust Motel] 1982
Smith, Lorne/Lorn [Stardust Motel and Service Station] 1983-1985
Smith, Merle [Cordova Airlines] 1973
Smith, Merle "Smitty" [Chitina] Vol. I
Smith, Mike [gun collector][Atlin] 1985
Smithers (BC) 1982
Somerton, Les & Marnie [Moose Creek Lodge] Vol. I
Sommerson, Mr. & Mrs. Les [Dawson] 1978
Sommerton, Mr. & Mrs. [cafe at Mayo] 1973
Sorenson, Lief 1978
Sourdough Coffee Bar [Keno City] Vol. I
South Canol Road Vol. I
South Fork Vol. I
Sportmen's Lodge 1983
Sportsman's Lodge [Kenai] Vol. I
Spruce Creek [mines] 1980
Squanga Lake 1974
Stardust Motel and Service Station [Haines Jct.] 1982, 1984-1985
Stephens, Diane [Atlin] 1984
Stevenson [Dawson] 1973
Stewart (BC) 1974, 1977-1978, 1981-1983
Stikine River 1980
Stikine River Dam Protest 1980
Summer, Mr. & Mrs. [Moose Creek Lodge, Bear Creek Mine] 1975
Summit Lodge 1982
Sundt, Arnie/Arne & Nancy [Anchorage, Dawson][Gakona Lodge] Vol. I, 1979
Tagish (YT) Vol. I, 1973, 1977
Tahlton Mission [Telegraph Creek] 1979
Takhini River Vol. I
Taku City 1977
Talkeetna Lodge Vol. I
Tarahne Committee [Atlin] 1985
Taylor, Linda & Sonny [Kirkman] 1977
Telegraph Creek (BC) 1973-1975, 1979
Terrace (BC) 1974, 1983
Terwilliger, Fred [Tok] 1973
Teslin (YT) 1980, 1982-1983
Thomas Creek 1982
Tok (AK) Vol. I, 1975-1976, 1979-1983
Tombstone Campground 1980
Tonsina Lodge Vol. I
Tonsona Lodge [Tonsona Creek] 1974
Totogga Lake [cafe] 1981
Totogga Lodge 1983
Totogga Store 1974
Tracey, Howard [Carmacks Hotel] Vol. I
Travellodge [becomes Sheffield House][Whitehorse] 1973
Trigg, Father [Anglican][Mayo][St. Henry's church?] Vol. I
Valdez (AK) Vol. I
Van Bibber, Eliza 1980
Wade, Jack Vol. I
Waggoner, Curt Vol. I
Wallace Tile [no town, story about owner]
Waller, Jim "Sarge" & Louise [Eagle] 1973, 1975
Wallingham, Maggie [Mayo Chateau] Vol. I
Warm Bay [Atlin Lake] Vol. I, 1982
Warm Springs 1983
Wasmuth, Denis & Loren [Stewart] 1983
Wasmuth, Loren [Dease Lake, Bob Quinn Lake Highway Camp] 1979-1981
Watson Lake (YT) 1973-1974, 1977-1983
Watson Lake Hotel 1973-1974, 1978, 1980-1981, 1983, 1985
Watson, Mrs. Roderick [Haines Junction] 1973
Watson, Robert [Matthew Watson General Store][Carcross] Vol. I
Weatherford, Anita & Carl [Carcross] 1974
Weiser, John [Hunker Creek] Vol. I
Wernecke [mining camp] Vol. I
Wheaton, Al [McPherson] 1980
White Pass R.R. 1976
Whitehorse (YT) Vol. I, 1976-1983, 1985
Whitfield, Jean [Dawson] 1976
Williams, Byron & Willie 1980
Williams, Hesper [guest from Idyllwild, CA][Homer]
Willow Trading Post Vol. I
Wilson, Cairin [Hyder] 1974
Wilson, Jean [Whitehorse] Vol. I
Wonowon (BC) 1982
Woolsey, Bill [Quiet Lake] Vol. I
Worthington Glacier Vol. I
Wrigglesworth/Wigglesworth, Clarence & Diana [Telegraph Creek] 1973-1974, 1979
Wright Creek [mines] 1982
Wyatt House [restaurant in Valdez] Vol. I
Yukon House of Glamour [Watson Lake] 1974
Zanatta, Andy [Laketon] 1973
Zinbicki, Bruno "Blacky" [Tonsona Lodge] 1974