Go to a specific database or resource in the library's online collections.
Browse Databases by Name
C :: 17 resources
-
Cabell's Directories of Publishing Opportunities (Cabell's Publishing, Inc)
- Publishing information for over 4,000 journals in business, computer science, education, and psychology.
-
CAMIO - Catalog of Art Museum Images Online (OCLC)
- Works of art may be used for educational
and research purposes during the term of the subscription, if they
are properly credited.
-
Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance (U.S. General Services Adminstration)
- Database of U.S. federal assistance programs.
more info
-
Choice Reviews Online (American Library Association)
- Entire database of CHOICE reviews published since September 1988.
more info
-
CINAHL Plus with Full-Text (EBSCOhost)

- Cumulative index to journal literature in nursing and allied health, plus evidence-based care sheets, quick lessons & research instrument tools.
-
ClasePeriodica (OCLC)
- Citations for Latin American journals in the sciences and humanities.
-
Cochrane Library (Wiley-Blackwell)
- Includes the Cochrane Database of Systematic Reviews and other evidence-based databases.
-
ComAbstracts (Communication Institute for Online Scholarship)
- Provides the most comprehensive coverage of the communication discipline's first line scholarship.
-
Compendex (Engineering Village)
- Multidisciplinary engineering database that indexes journals and conference proceedings from over 80 countries.
-
Computer Source (EBSCOhost)

- Latest information & current trends in technology, including computer science, programming, artificial intelligence, cybernetics, information systems, robotics, and software.
-
Congressional (ProQuest )
- Index to U. S. Congressional documents, including full-text for congressional hearings, reports, bills, and documents.
-
Consumer Health Complete (EBSCOhost)

- Comprehensive resource for consumer-oriented health content covering all areas of health and wellness from mainstream medicine to the many
perspectives of complementary, holistic and integrated
medicine.
-
Contemporary Women`s Issues (Gale)

- Provides full-text access to global information on women.
-
Counseling and Therapy in Video (Alexander Street Press)
- Over 500 streaming videos covering social work, psychotherapy, psychology, and psychiatric counseling.
-
CQ Researcher Plus Archive (Congressional Quarterly Inc.)
- In-depth coverage of health, social trends, criminal justice, international affairs, education, the environment, technology, and the economy.
more info
-
Credo Reference (Credo Reference)

- Covers every major subject, offering more than 560 highly-regarded titles from over 80 publishers
more info
-
Criminal Justice Abstracts (EBSCOhost)
- Index of major journals, books, and reports in criminology and related disciplines.
More Options
- Subjects A-Z
- Recommended databases and resources for subject areas.
|
- Journals A-Z
- Go to a specific journal, magazine, or newspaper.
|
- Ebooks
- Locate ebooks and audiobooks in the library collections.
|