Go to a specific database or resource in the library's online collections.
Browse Databases by Name
H :: 9 resources
-
Handbook of Chemistry and Physics (CRC Press)
- 92nd Edition, 2011-2012
-
HaPI (EBSCOhost)
- Citations for health and psychosocial instruments.
more info
-
Health Source - Consumer Edition (EBSCOhost)

- Information on many health topics for the consumer.
-
Health Source - Nursing / Academic Edition (EBSCOhost)

- Provides nearly 540 scholarly full-text journals focusing on many medical disciplines, geared towards nursing and medical students.
-
HeinOnline (William S. Hein & Co.)

- Archival database of full page images from legal periodicals & related materials. Also includes digital backfiles of the Federal Register; U.S. Reports; the Code of Federal Regulations; the U.S. Statutes at Large; the Congressional Record; and more.
-
Heritage Quest Online (ProQuest)

- Genealogy resources, including 1790-1930 US Federal Census records, genealogical book and periodical indexes, Revolutionary War records and Freedman's Bank records.
-
Historical Abstracts (EBSCOhost)
- Covers world history, excluding the United States and
Canada, from 1450 A.D. to the present.
more info
-
Homeland Security Digital Library (U.S. Department of Homeland Security)
- Quick access to important U.S. policy documents, presidential directives, and national strategy documents.
more info
-
Hospitality & Tourism Complete (EBSCOhost)
- Covers scholarly research and industry news relating to all areas of hospitality and tourism.
More Options
- Subjects A-Z
- Recommended databases and resources for subject areas.
|
- Journals A-Z
- Go to a specific journal, magazine, or newspaper.
|
- Ebooks
- Locate ebooks and audiobooks in the library collections.
|