Extended Campus Librarians

Program Names Faculty Liaison
Accounting
Ruth Terry
Alaska Center for Rural Health
Sigrid Brudie
Anthropology
Ralph Courtney
ARLIS (Alaska Resources Library and Information Services)
Juli Braund-Allen
Art
Juli Braund-Allen
Aviation
Kevin M. Keating
Biological Sciences
Daria O. Carle
Business Administration
Ruth Terry
Canadian Studies
Robin Hanson
Center for Human Development
Deborah Mole
Chemistry
Daria O. Carle
Communication
Deborah Mole
Computer Information Systems - College of Business
Ruth Terry
Computer Science
Mike Robinson
Creative Writing
Anna Bjartmarsdottir
CTC - Apprentice Technologies
Robin Hanson
CTC - Architectural & Engineering Technology
Robin Hanson
CTC - Auto & Diesel Technology
Robin Hanson
CTC - Career and Technical Education
Jennifer McKay
CTC - Computer Electronics, Systems, Technology, Telecommunications
Mike Robinson
CTC - Construction Management
Robin Hanson
CTC - Culinary Arts, Hospitality
Robin Hanson
CTC - Dietetics and Nutrition
Sigrid Brudie
CTC - Physical Education & Recreation
Robin Hanson
CTC - Preparatory English
Anna Bjartmarsdottir
CTC - Welding
Robin Hanson
Dance
Robin Hanson
Economics
Ruth Terry
Education
Jennifer McKay
Engineering (Acting)
Daria O. Carle
English
Anna Bjartmarsdottir
Environment and Natural Resources Institute
Juli Braund-Allen
Geography
Kevin M. Keating
Geology
Daria O. Carle
Geomatics (Acting)
Daria O. Carle
Government Information
Ruth Terry
Grants and Foundations
Deborah Mole
Guidance
Kevin M. Keating
History
Kevin M. Keating
Honors Program
Daria O. Carle
Human Services
Ralph Courtney
Institute for Circumpolar Health Studies
Sigrid Brudie
Institute of Social and Economic Research
Ruth Terry
Journalism and Public Communications
Deborah Mole
Justice Center
Page Brannon
Languages
Christie Ericson
Logistics
Ruth Terry
Mathematical Sciences and Statistics
Daria O. Carle
Medicine
Kathy Murray
Military Science and ROTC
Robin Hanson
Music
Ralph Courtney
Native Studies
Nancy Lesh
Nursing
Kathy Murray
Outdoor Studies
Robin Hanson
Philosophy
Juli Braund-Allen
Physics / Astronomy
Daria O. Carle
Political Science
Kevin M. Keating
Psychology
Ralph Courtney
Public Administration
Ruth Terry
Religion
Juli Braund-Allen
School of Allied Health, Dental Assisting, Dental Hygiene, Fire and Emergency Services, Medical Assisting, Medical Laboratory Technology, Occupational Safety and Health, Pharmacy Technology, Radiologic Technology
Sigrid Brudie
Small Business Development Center
Ruth Terry
Social Work
Ralph Courtney
Sociology
Ralph Courtney
Student Health Center
Sigrid Brudie
Theater
Robin Hanson
Women’s Studies
Connie Thomas